Menu
Home learning activities - Click on the Parent's tab then Useful Information
Home Page

Locks Heath Junior School

‘Where Children Come First’

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mrs N Farrell - Headteacher
Mrs D Clarke - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S Rogers - Assistant Headteacher
Miss A Downing - SENDCo
Mrs K Couchman - Child and Family Support Worker
Mr R Bailey -  Year 3 Leader/Class 1
Miss L Edwins - Class 2 Teacher
Mrs M Gamble - Class 5 Teacher
Mr M Poore - Class 6 Teacher
Mrs N Mitchell - Year 4 Leader/Class 7 Teacher
Miss L Townly - Class 8 Teacher
Mr D Burns - Class 9 Teacher
Ms J Dalgarno - Year 5 Leader/Class 10 Teacher
Mrs H Shilling - Class 11 Teacher
Mr L Elsworthy - Class 12 Teacher
Mrs S Weatherill - Year 6 Leader/Class 13
Miss R Lymath - Class 14 Teacher
Mrs N Jarvis - Class 15 Teacher
Mrs B Wakefield - Class 16 Teacher
Mrs R Hall -  PPA Teacher
Miss J Havard - PPA Teacher
Mrs V Scott - PPA Teacher
Miss C Mayhew - PPA Teacher
Miss C Cracknell - SCITT Student
Mrs C Snow -  Teacher
Mrs L Crooks - Teacher
Mrs L Allan - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K Carter - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Cheesman - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L East - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Ellis - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Felton -  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Good - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Harris - ELSA/Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Inkpen ELSA/Learning Support Assistant
Mr R Jennings - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M King - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Mills - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S McTaggart -  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs R Munn - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs G Elliott-O'Hare -  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Pryce-Jones - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Puddicombe - Librarian
Mrs K Redman - Higher level Teaching Assistant
Mrs v Rigby - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Smith - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Withey - Learning Support Assistant
Miss E Wong - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Wright - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Astbury - Admin Officer
Mr D Butcher - Admin Assistant
Mrs J Coffin - Business Manager
Mrs K Crowney - Admin Assistant
Ms L Evens - Admin Assistant
Paul Blake - Facilities Manager
Mrs Burden - Cleaner
Miss Healy - Cleaner
Mrs Heno - Cleaner
Top